Copa del Rey Fixtures / Results

The Copa del Rey is Spain’s premier Cup competition and has been staged in all but two years since its formation in 1903, whilst for its first 25 years of existence it was the country’s National Championship title.

Its current format sees the first three rounds played over one leg, between Segunda Division, Segunda Division B and Tercera Division clubs. Primera Division sides enter in the Round of 32, when ties are then competed over two legs. The final is then a single-leg affair contested on neutral ground.

There have been 16 different winners of the Cup in its history and current holders Barcelona have won it on the most occasions, with 26 wins.

FIRST ROUND

29/08/12

1 Caudal Deportivo 2-0 Marino

2 CD Ourense 2-1 Real Avila

3 Real Oviedo 2-0 CF Fuenlabrada

4 Logrones 2-1 Logrones

5 Noja 3-2 Amorebieta

6 Laudio 0-1 Eibar

7 Ejea 4-2 Pena Sport

8 L'Hospitalet 1-0 Orihuela

9 Alcoyano 2-0 Atletico Baleares

10 Constancia 3-0 Yeclano

11 Prat 2-1 Gimnastic deTarragona

12 Llagostera 1-0 Badalona

13 Cadiz 3-2 San Roque de Lepe

14 Polideportivo Arroyo 2-1 La Roda

15 Albacete Balompie 4-0 Loja

16 Villarrobledo 1-3 Cacereno

17 Atletico Sanluqueno 1-0 Cartagena

18 Catarroja 0-2 Alaves

Exempt: Real Balompedica Linense, Real Jaen, Melilla, Huracan Valencia, Lucena, Tenerife and Lleida

 

SECOND ROUND

12/09/12

Almeria 2-0 Real Murcia

Sporting Gijon 2-0 Girona

Huesca 2-1 Guadalajara

Lugo 0-1 Racing Santander

Sabadell 2-0 Hercules

Villarreal 0-2 Ponferradina

Mirandes 2-0 Recreativo de Huelva

Cordoba 1-0 Elche

Xerez 0-1 Las Palmas

Alcorcon 4-1 Numancia

Lucena 4-1 Logrones

Constancia 1-1 CD Ourense (Constancia win on penalties)

L'Hospitalet 1-1 Noja (Noja win on penalties)

Alaves 2-1 Atletico Sanluqueno

Lleida Esportiu 0-2 Eibar

Llagostera 1-0 Ejea

Real Oviedo 0-0 Prat (Prat win on penalties)

Huracan Valencia 1-1 Albacete Balompie (Huracan Valencia win on penalties)

Alcoyano 1-0 Tenerife

Real Jaen 2-0 Caudal Deportivo

Cadiz 1-2 Polideportivo Arroyo

Real Balompedica Linense 2-2 Melilla (Melilla win on penalties)

Exempt: Villarrobledo

 

THIRD ROUND

17/10/12

Noja 0-1 Real Jaen

Huracan Valencia 1-2 Alaves

Eibar 1-0 Arroyo

Constancia 1-1 Melilla (Melilla win on penalties)

Prat 2-3 Llagostera

Lucena 1-3 Cacereno

Almeria 3-0 Alcorcon

Sabadell 0-1 Cordoba

Huesca 1-1 Ponferradina (Ponferradina win on penalties)

Sporting Gijon 2-1 Mirandes

Las Palmas 4-2 Racing Santander

Exempt: Alcoyano


ROUND OF 32

30/10/12

Llagostera 0-2 Valencia

Alaves 0-3 Barcelona

 

31/10/12

Almeria 2-0 Celta Vigo

Cacereno 3-4 Malaga

Jaen 0-3 Atletico Madrid

Real Zaragoza 1-0 Granada

Las Palmas 0-1 Rayo Vallecano

Alcoyano 1-4 Real Madrid

01/11/12

Eibar 0-0 Athletic Bilbao

Valladolid 1-0 Real Betis

Melilla 1-0 Levante

Cordoba 2-0 Real Sociedad

Ponferradina 0-4 Getafe

Sevilla 3-1 Espanyol

Sporting Gijon 1-0 Osasuna

Deportivo 1-1 Real Mallorca

 

27/11/12

Osasuna 2-0 Sporting Gijon

Rayo Vallecano 0-0 Las Palmas 

Real Betis 3-0 Real Valladolid

Real Sociedad 2-2 Cordoba

Malaga 0-1 Cacereno

Real Madrid 3-0 Alcoyano

 

28/11/12

Valencia 3-1 Llagostera 

Atletico Madrid 1-0 Jaen

Getafe 0-0 Ponferradina

Levante 4-1 Melilla

Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Eibar 

Barcelona 3-1 Alaves

Espanyol 0-3 Sevilla

 

29/11/12

Celta Vigo 3-0 Almeria

Granada 2-1 Real Zaragoza

Real Mallorca 0-0 Deportivo

ROUND OF 16

11/12/12

Osasuna 0-2 Valencia

12/12/12

Cordoba 0-2 Barcelona

Mallorca 0-5 Sevilla

Celta Vigo 2-1 Real Madrid

Atletico Madrid 3-0 Getafe

13/12/12

Levante 0-1 Real Zaragoza

Las Palmas 1-1 Real Betis

19/12/12

Eibar 1-1 Malaga

08/01/13

Malaga 4-1 Eibar

Valencia 2-1 Osasuna

09/01/2013

Sevilla 1-2 Mallorca

Zaragoza 2-0 Levante

Real Madrid 4-0 Celta Vigo

10/01/2013

Getafe 0-0 Atletico Madrid

Real Betis 1-0 Las Palmas

Barcelona 5-0 Cordoba

QUARTER-FINALS

15/01/13

Real Madrid 2-0 Valencia

16/01/13

Real Zaragoza 0-0 Sevilla

Barcelona 2-2 Malaga

17/01/13

Atletico Madrid 2-0 Real Betis

23/01/13

Sevilla 4-0 Real Zaragoza

Valencia 1-1 Real Madrid

24/01/13

Real Betis 1-1 Atletico Madrid

Malaga 2-4 Barcelona

SEMI-FINALS

30/01/13

Real Madrid 1-1 Barcelona

31/01/13

Atletico Madrid 2-1 Sevilla

27/02/13

Barcelona 1-3 Real Madrid

Sevilla 2-2 Atletico Madrid

FINAL

18/05/13

Real Madrid 1-2 Atletico Madrid