EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A

September 19

APOEL 3-4 Dudelange

Qarabag 0-3 Sevilla

October 3

Sevilla 1-0 APOEL

Dudelange 1-4 Qarabag

October 24

Qarabag 2-2 APOEL

Sevilla 3-0 Dudelange

November 7

APOEL 2-1 Qarabag

Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla

November 28

Dudelange 0-2 APOEL

Sevilla 2-0 Qarabag

December 12

APOEL-Sevilla

Qarabag-Dudelange

Table P W D L F A Pts
Sevilla 5 5 0 0 14 2 15
APOEL 5 2 1 2 9 8 7
Qarabag 5 1 1 3 7 10 4
Dudelange 5 1 0 4 7 17 3

GROUP B

September 19

FC Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano

Dynamo Kiev 1-0 Malmo

October 3

Malmo 1-1 FC Copenhagen

Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kiev

October 24

Dynamo Kiev 1-1 FC Copenhagen

Malmo 2-1 Lugano

November 7

FC Copenhagen 1-1 Dynamo Kiev

Lugano 0-0 Malmo

November 28

Lugano 0-1 FC Copenhagen

Malmo 4-3 Dynamo Kiev

December 12

FC Copenhagen-Malmo

Dynamo Kiev-Lugano

Table P W D L F A Pts
FC Copenhagen 5 2 3 0 5 3 9
Malmo 5 2 2 1 7 6 8
Dynamo Kiev 5 1 3 1 6 6 6
Lugano 5 0 2 3 1 4 2

GROUP C

September 19

FC Basel 5-0 Krasnodar

Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor

October 3

Trabzonspor 2-2 FC Basel

Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe

October 24

Getafe 0-1 FC Basel

Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar

November 7

FC Basel 2-1 Getafe

Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor

November 28

Krasnodar 1-0 FC Basel

Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe

December 12

FC Basel-Trabzonspor

Getafe-Krasnodar

Table P W D L F A Pts
FC Basel 5 3 1 1 10 4 10
Getafe 5 3 0 2 5 4 9
Krasnodar 5 3 0 2 7 8 9
Trabzonspor 5 0 1 4 3 9 1

GROUP D

September 19

LASK 1-0 Rosenborg

PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP

October 3

Sporting CP 2-1 LASK

Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven

October 24

PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK

Sporting CP 1-0 Rosenborg

November 7

LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven

Rosenborg 0-2 Sporting CP

November 28

Rosenborg 1-2 LASK

Sporting CP 4-0 PSV Eindhoven

December 12

LASK-Sporting CP

PSV Eindhoven-Rosenborg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Sporting CP 5 4 0 1 11 4 12
LASK 5 3 1 1 8 4 10
PSV Eindhoven 5 2 1 2 8 11 7
Rosenborg 5 0 0 5 2 10 0

GROUP E

September 19

CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio

Rennes 1-1 Celtic

October 3

Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj

Lazio 2-1 Rennes

October 24

Rennes 0-1 CFR Cluj

Celtic 2-1 Lazio

November 7

CFR Cluj 1-0 Rennes

Lazio 1-2 Celtic

November 28

Lazio 1-0 CFR Cluj

Celtic 3-1 Rennes

December 12

CFR Cluj-Celtic

Rennes-Lazio

Table P W D L F A Pts
Celtic 5 4 1 0 10 4 13
CFR Cluj 5 3 0 2 4 4 9
Lazio 5 2 0 3 6 7 6
Rennes 5 0 1 4 3 8 1

GROUP F

September 19

Standard Liege 2-0 Vitoria SC

Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal

October 3

Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liege

Vitoria SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

October 24

Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Standard Liege

Arsenal 3-2 Vitoria SC

November 6

Vitoria SC 1-1 Arsenal

November 7

Standard Liege 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

November 27

Vitoria SC 1-1 Standard Liege

November 28

Arsenal 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

December 12

Standard Liege-Arsenal

Eintracht Frankfurt-Vitoria SC

Table P W D L F A Pts
Arsenal 5 3 1 1 12 5 10
Eintracht F 5 3 0 2 6 7 9
Standard Liege 5 2 1 2 6 8 7
Vitoria SC 5 0 2 3 4 8 2

GROUP G

September 19

Rangers 2-0 Feyenoord

FC Porto 2-1 Young Boys

October 3

Young Boys 2-1 Rangers

Feyenoord 2-0 FC Porto

October 24

FC Porto 1-1 Rangers

Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord

November 7

Rangers 2-0 FC Porto

Feyenoord 1-1 Young Boys

November 28

Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers

Young Boys 1-2 FC Porto

December 12

Rangers-Young Boys

FC Porto-Feyenoord

Table P W D L F A Pts
Rangers 5 2 2 1 7 5 8
FC Porto 5 2 1 2 5 7 7
Young Boys 5 2 1 2 7 6 7
Feyenoord 5 1 2 2 5 6 5

GROUP H

September 19

Espanyol 1-1 Ferencvaros

Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moscow

October 3

CSKA Moscow 0-2 Espanyol

Ferencvaros 0-3 Ludogorets

October 24

Ludogorets 0-1 Espanyol

CSKA Moscow 0-1 Ferencvaros

November 7

Espanyol 6-0 Luodogorets

Ferencvaros 0-0 CSKA Moscow

November 28

Ferencvaros 2-2 Espanyol

CSKA Moscow 1-1 Ludogorets

December 12

Espanyol-CSKA Moscow

Ludogorets-Ferencvaros

Table P W D L F A Pts
Espanyol 5 3 2 0 12 3 11
Ludogorets 5 2 1 2 9 9 7
Ferencvaros 5 1 3 1 4 6 6
CSKA Moscow 5 0 2 3 2 9 2

GROUP I

September 19

Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya

KAA Gent 3-2 Saint-Etienne

October 3

Saint-Etienne 1-1 Wolfsburg

Olexandriya 1-1 KAA Gent

October 24

KAA Gent 2-2 Wolfsburg

Saint-Etienne 1-1 Olexandriya

November 7

Wolfsburg 1-3 KAA Gent

Olexandriya 2-2 Saint-Etienne

November 28

Olexandriya 0-1 Wolfsburg

Saint-Etienne 0-0 KAA Gent

December 12

Wolfsburg-Saint-Etienne

KAA Gent-Olexandriya

Table P W D L F A Pts
KAA Gent 5 2 3 0 9 6 9
Wolfsburg 5 2 2 1 8 7 8
Saint-Etienne 5 0 4 1 6 7 4
Olexandriya 5 0 3 2 5 8 3

GROUP J

September 19

Borussia Monchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg

Roma 4-0 Istanbul Basaksehir

October 3

Istanbul Basaksehir 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma

October 24

Roma 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Istanbul Basaksehir 1-0 Wolfsberg

November 7

Borussia Monchengladbach 2-1 Roma

Wolfsberg 0-3 Istanbul Basaksehir

November 28

Wolfsberg 0-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Istanbul Basaksehir 0-3 Roma

December 12

Borussia Monchengladbach-Istanbul Basaksehir

Roma-Wolfsberg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Monchengladbach 5 2 2 1 5 7 8
Roma 5 2 2 1 10 4 8
I Basaksehir 5 2 1 2 5 8 7
Wolfsberg 5 1 1 3 5 6 4

GROUP K

September 19

Wolves 0-1 SC Braga

Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Besiktas

October 3

Besiktas 0-1 Wolves

SC Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava

October 24

Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Wolves

Besiktas 1-2 SC Braga

November 7

Wolves 1-0 Slovan Bratislava

SC Braga 3-1 Besiktas

November 28

SC Braga 3-3 Wolves

Besiktas 2-1 Slovan Bratislava

December 12

Wolves-Besiktas

Slovan Bratislava-SC Braga

Table P W D L F A Pts
SC Braga 5 3 2 0 11 7 11
Wolves 5 3 1 1 7 5 10
S Bratislava 5 1 1 3 8 9 4
Besiktas 5 1 0 4 6 11 3

GROUP L

September 19

Manchester United 1-0 Astana

Partizan Belgrade 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

October 3

Astana 1-2 Partizan Belgrade

AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

October 24

Partizan Belgrade 0-1 Manchester United

AZ Alkmaar 6-0 Astana

November 7

Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar

Manchester United 3-0 Partizan Belgrade

November 28

Astana 2-1 Manchester United

AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Partizan Belgrade

December 12

Manchester United-AZ Alkmaar

Partizan Belgrade-Astana

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man Utd 5 3 1 1 6 2 10
AZ Alkmaar 5 2 3 0 15 4 9
Partizan 5 1 2 2 6 9 5
FC Astana 5 1 0 4 3 15 3
Football Italia website