EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A

September 14

Villarreal 3-1 Astana

Slavia Prague 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

September 28

Astana 1-1 Slavia Prague

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 Villarreal

October 19

Astana 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Villarreal 2-2 Slavia Prague

November 2

Maccabi Tel Aviv-Astana

Slavia Prague-Villarreal

November 23

Astana-Villarreal

Maccabi Tel Aviv-Slavia Prague

December 7

Villarreal-Maccabi Tel Aviv

Slavia Prague-Astana

Table P W D L F A Pts
Slavia Prague 3 1 2 0 4 3 5
Villarreal 3 1 2 0 5 3 5
Astana 3 1 1 1 6 4 4
Maccabi T-A 3 0 1 2 0 5 1

 

GROUP B

September 14

Dynamo Kiev 3-1 Skenderbeu

Young Boys 1-1 Partizan Belgrade

September 28

Partizan Belgrade 2-3 Dynamo Kiev

Skenderbeu 1-1 Young Boys

October 19          

Skenderbeu 0-0 Partizan Belgrade

Dynamo Kiev 2-2 Young Boys

November 2

Partizan Belgrade-Skenderbeu

Young Boys-Dynamo Kiev

November 23

Skenderbeu-Dynamo Kiev

Partizan Belgrade-Young Boys

December 7

Dynamo Kiev-Partizan Belgrade

Young Boys-Skenderbeu

Table P W D L F A Pts
Dynamo Kiev 3 2 1 0 8 5 7
Young Boys 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Partizan Belgrade 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
Skenderbeu 3 0 2 1 2 4 2

GROUP C

September 14

Hoffenheim 1-2 Braga

Istanbul Basaksehir 0-0 Ludogorets

September 28

Ludogorets 2-1 Hoffenheim

Braga 2-1 Istanbul Basaksehir

October 19          

Braga 0-2 Ludogorets

Hoffenheim 3-1 Istanbul Basaksehir

November 2

Ludogorets-Braga

Istanbul Basaksehir-Hoffenheim

November 23

Braga-Hoffenheim

Ludogorets-Istanbul Basaksehir

December 7

Hoffenheim-Ludogorets

Istanbul Basaksehir-Braga

Table P W D L F A Pts
Ludogorets 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Braga 3 2 0 1 4 4 6
Hoffenheim 3 1 0 2 5 5 3
I Basaksehir 3 0 1 2 2 5 1

GROUP D

September 14

Austria Vienna 1-5 Milan

Rijeka 1-2 AEK Athens

September 28

AEK Athens 2-2 Austria Vienna

Milan 3-2 Rijeka

October 19          

Milan 0-0 AEK Athens

Austria Vienna 1-3 Rijeka

November 2

AEK Athens-Milan

Rijeka-Austria Vienna

November 23

Milan-Austria Vienna

AEK Athens-Rijeka

December 7

Austria Vienna-AEK Athens

Rijeka-Milan

Table P W D L F A Pts
Milan 3 2 1 0 8 3 7
AEK Athens 3 1 2 0 4 3 5
Rijeka 3 1 0 2 6 6 3
Austria Vienna 3 0 1 2 4 10 1

GROUP E

September 14

Atalanta 3-0 Everton

Apollon Limassol 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais

September 28

Olympique Lyonnais 1-1 Atalanta

Everton 2-2 Apollon Limassol

October 19          

Everton 1-2 Olympique Lyonnais

Atalanta 3-1 Apollon Limassol

November 2

Olympique Lyonnais-Everton

Apollon Limassol-Atalanta

November 23

Everton-Atalanta

Olympique Lyonnais-Apollon Limassol

December 7

Atalanta-Olympique Lyonnais

Apollon Limassol-Everton

Table P W D L F A Pts
Atalanta 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
O Lyon 3 1 2 0 4 3 5
Apollon Limassol 3 0 2 1 4 6 2
Everton 3 0 1 2 3 7 1

GROUP F

September 14

Zlin 0-0 Sheriff

Kobenhavn 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow

September 28

Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Zlin

Sheriff 0-0 Kobenhavn

October 19          

Sheriff 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow

Zlin 1-1 Kobenhavn

November 2

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sheriff

Kobenhavn-Zlin

November 23

Lokomotiv Moscow-Kobenhavn

Sheriff-Zlin

December 7

Zlin-Lokomotiv Moscow

Kobenhavn-Sheriff

Table P W D L F A Pts
Lokomotiv M 3 1 2 0 4 1 5
Sheriff 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Kobenhavn 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Zlin 3 0 2 1 1 4 2

GROUP G

September 14

Hapoel Be’er Sheva 2-1 Lugano

Steaua Bucharest 3-0 Viktoria Plzen

September 28

Viktoria Plzen 3-1 Hapoel Be’er Sheva

Lugano 1-2 Steaua Bucharest

October 19          

Lugano 3-2 Viktoria Plzen

Hapoel Be’er Sheva 1-2 Steaua Bucharest

November 2

Viktoria Plzen-Lugano

Steaua Bucharest-Hapoel Be’er Sheva

November 23

Lugano-Hapoel Be’er Sheva

Viktoria Plzen-Steaua Bucharest

December 7

Hapoel Be’er Sheva-Viktoria Plzen

Steaua Bucharest-Lugano

Table P W D L F A Pts
Steaua B 3 3 0 0 7 2 9
V Plzen 3 1 0 2 5 7 3
Lugano 3 1 0 2 5 6 3
H Be'er Sheva 3 1 0 2 4 6 3

GROUP H

September 14

Red Star Belgrade 1-1 BATE Borisov

Arsenal 3-1 Koln

September 28

Koln 0-1 Red Star Belgrade

BATE Borisov 2-4 Arsenal

October 19          

BATE Borisov 1-0 Koln

Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Arsenal

November 2

Koln-BATE Borisov

Arsenal-Red Star Belgrade

November 23

BATE Borisov-Red Star Belgrade

Koln-Arsenal

December 7

Red Star Belgrade-Koln

Arsenal-BATE Borisov

Table P W D L F A Pts
Arsenal 3 3 0 0 8 3 9
BATE Borisov 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Red Star B 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Koln 3 0 0 3 1 5 0

GROUP I

September 14

Olympique Marseille 1-0 Konyaspor

Vitoria Guimaraes 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg

September 28

Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 Olympique Marseille

Konyaspor 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes

October 19          

Konyaspor 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg

Olympique Marseille 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes

November 2

Red Bull Salzburg-Konyaspor

Vitoria Guimaraes-Olympique Marseille

November 23

Konyaspor-Olympique Marseille

Red Bull Salzburg-Vitoria Guimaraes

December 7

Olympique Marseille-Red Bull Salzburg

Vitoria Guimaraes-Konyaspor

Table P W D L F A Pts
RB Salzburg 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
O Marseille 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
Konyaspor 3 1 0 2 2 4 3
V Guimaraes 3 0 1 2 3 5 1

GROUP J

September 14

Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Ostersunds

Hertha Berlin 0-0 Athletic Bilbao

September 28

Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Zorya Luhansk

Ostersunds 1-0 Hertha Berlin

October 19          

Ostersunds 2-2 Athletic Bilbao

Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Hertha Berlin

November 2

Athletic Bilbao-Ostersunds

Hertha Berlin-Zorya Luhansk

November 23

Ostersunds-Zorya Luhansk

Athletic Bilbao-Hertha Berlin

December 7

Zorya Luhansk-Athletic Bilbao

Hertha Berlin-Ostersunds

Table P W D L F A Pts
Ostersunds 3 2 1 0 5 2 7
Zorya 3 2 0 1 3 3 6
Athletic Bilbao 3 0 2 1 2 3 2
Hertba Berlin 3 0 1 2 1 3 1

GROUP K

September 14

Zulte Waregem 1-5 Nice

Vitesse 2-3 Lazio

September 28

Lazio 2-0 Zulte Waregem

Nice 3-0 Vitesse

October 19          

Nice 1-3 Lazio

Zulte Waregem 1-1 Vitesse

November 2

Lazio-Nice

Vitesse-Zulte Waregem

November 23

Nice-Zulte Waregem

Lazio-Vitesse

December 7

Zulte Waregem-Lazio

Vitesse-Nice

Table P W D L F A Pts
Lazio 3 3 0 0 8 3 9
Nice 3 2 0 1 9 4 6
Vitesse 3 0 1 2 3 7 1
Zulte Waregem 3 0 1 2 2 8 1

GROUP L

September 14

Vardar 0-5 Zenit St Petersburg

Real Sociedad 4-0 Rosenborg

September 28

Rosenborg 3-1 Vardar

Zenit St Petersburg 3-1 Real Sociedad

October 19          

Zenit St Petersburg 3-1 Rosenborg

Vardar 0-6 Real Sociedad

November 2

Rosenborg-Zenit St Petersburg

Real Sociedad-Vardar

November 23

Zenit St Petersburg-Vardar

Rosenborg-Real Sociedad

December 7

Vardar-Rosenborg

Real Sociedad-Zenit St Petersburg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Zenit 3 3 0 0 11 2 9
Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 11 3 6
Rosenborg 3 1 0 2 4 8 3
Vardar 3 0 0 3 1 14 0
Football Italia website